801 966-3470 - Call for Reservations
Select Page

Menu

starters

Calamari

Rings lightly breaded and flash fried, lemon herb aioli and spicy tomato sauce.

12

Ale Battered Pickles

Uinta Cut throat beer bat ter and sriracha aioli.

7

Wings

Bleu cheese dressing, carrots and celery.
 

12

soups

Clam Chowder

Diced yukons, onions, celer y, bacon.

Cup 6 | Bowl 8

Roasted Tomato Basil

Served with parmesan and basil oil.

Cup 6 | Bowl 8

salads

Chicken 5, Shrimp (5) 8, or Salmon 13

Southwestern Caesar

Roasted poblano Caesar dressing, romaine, chili lime croutons, cotija cheese, parmesan crisp, avocado.

13

Cobb

Chicken, romaine, avocado, tomato, bleu cheese crumbles, bacon, boiled egg, bleu cheese dressing.

14

Caprese Salad

Fresh mozzarella, vine-ripe tomatoes, fresh basil, extra-virgin olive oil.

10

burgers & sandwiches

Served with a side of fries, sweet fries, salad, mashed potatoes

Elements Burger

Brioche bun, lettuce, tomato, red onion, bacon, and cheddar.

12

Chicken Saltimbocca

Ciabatta roll, prosciutto, roasted red pepper, roasted garlic aioli, provolone, arugula.

13

Reuben

Marble Rye bread, swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Thousand Island dressing, sliced past rami.

12

flat breads

Buffalo Chicken

Buffalo sauce, diced chicken, red onion, scallions, bleu cheese and jack cheese.

12

Meat Lovers

Salami, sausage, bacon, tomato sauce and jack cheese.

12

Chicken Blanco

White wine reduction, grilled chicken, mozzarella, scallions.

12

entrees

Pan Seared Salmon

Buerre Blanc Vegetable of the day, Yukon fold whipped potatoes.

25

Baked Mac and Cheese

Three cheese sauce, elbow macaroni, herbed bread crumbs.
add chicken 4

14

Pot Roast

Marinated Chuck roast, vegetable of the day, Yukon gold whipped potatoes.

19

Chicken Marsala

Lightly breaded seared chicken breast, button mushrooms, Yukon gold whipped potatoes and vegetable of the day.

18

Fish & Chips

Battered Cod, fries, house made tartar sauce.

13

Flat Iron Steak

8oz steak, red wine demi-glace, vegetable of the day, Yukon Gold whipped potatoes.

23

sides

Grilled Asparagus 6

Yukon Gold Whipped Potatoes 5

House Salad 5

Small Caesar 5

Fries 4

Sweet Potato Fries 4

desserts

Cheesecake 10

Chocolate Torte 9

Beverage Menu

classic with a twist

Blooming Cosmo, Five wife’s vodka, ST. Germain, cranberry juice, fresh lime juice. 13
Rum with a View, Spiced rum, coconut rum, blue coracao, fresh lime juice, pineapple juice. 13
Kir Royale, Champagne/Chambord. 11
Sunset Margarita, Anejo Patron, Chambord, cranberry, fresh lemon & lime juices. 13
Royal Apple, Crown Royal, fresh squeezed granny smith apple juice. 11
Smokey Old Fashion, Campfire, bitters. 12
Cable Car, Spiced rum, grand marnier, fresh lemon juice, simple syrup, cinnamon sugar rim. 13
Blueberry Margarita, Patron, fresh lime & lemon juices, fresh blueberries. 13
God Father, Johnny Walker Black, disaronno 13

draft beers

Blue Moon 6
Bud Light 5
Cutthroat Pale Ale 6
Golden Spike Hefeweisen 6
Trader Session IPA 6
Stella Artois 6
Evolution 6
Seasonal 6

bottled beers

Bud Light 5
Budweiser 5
Coors Light 5
Corona Extra 6
Corona Light 5
Cross Fever 10
Devastator 7
Guinness 6

Heineken 6
Hop Nosh 7
Intermountain Wheat 10
Michelob Ultra 6
Pfeirfferhorn 10
Polygamy 7
Seasonal 6
Shock Top 6
Spiral Jetty 10

sparkling

Domaine Chandon Brut, Napa Valley 14 / 62
Domaine Chandon Rosé, California 9 / 42
Deor, Italy 39
Deor Gold, Italy 44
Cupcake, Italy 39
Cupcake Proseco, Italy 41

pino gris & pinot grigio

Acrobat, Pinot Gris, Oregon 10 / 47
Ponzi, Pinot Gris, Oregon 43

reisling

Chateau Ste. Michelle, Washington 9 / 36
August Kessler “R”, Germany 45

sauvignon blanc

Kim Crawford, New Zealand 12 / 49
Joel Gott, California 10 / 43
Mohua, New Zealand 10 / 47

merlot

Markham, Napa Valley 15 / 65
Chateau Ste. Michelle, Columbia Valley 12 / 53
14 Hands, Washington 35

chardonnay

La Crema, Sonoma Coast 13 / 59
Mer Soleil Unoaked “Silver”, Santa Lucia Highlands 59
Kendall-Jackson “Vintner’s Reserve”, Sonoma County 12 / 52
Chateau Ste. Michelle Indian Wells, Washington 45
Concannon, Central Coast California 9 / 36

pinot noir

Cambria “Julia’s Vineyard”, 63
Meiomi by Belle Glos, Sonoma Coast 14 / 59
Erath Vineyards, Willamette Valley 52
Elouan, Oregon 13 / 56

cabernet sauvignon

Mt. Veeder Winery, Napa Valley 99
Beringer Knights Valley, Napa Valley 89
Duckhorn Decoy, Sonoma County 75
Simi, Alexander Valley 14 / 57
Rodney Strong, Alexander Valley 13 / 53
Robert Mondavi Private Selection, Napa Valley 9 / 39
Columbia Crest “H3”, Columbia Valley 38
Louis Martini, Sonoma Valley 36

other wines

Ridge Vineyards Zinfandel, Sonoma County 79
Penfolds “Koonunga Hills” Shiraz, Australia 10 / 38
Alamos Malbec, Argentina 35

Terrazas De Los Andes Malbec, Argentina 9 / 33
Menage a Trois, Red Blend, California 9 / 31
Sin Zin, Alexander Valley 12 / 45